2019 Connoisseur Line-Up

For the true beer lover, a Kennett Brewfest Connoisseur ticket is the way to experience the 2019 Kennett Brewfest.  This year we are looking forward to stellar selection of participating breweries including defending champion of the ZMCRE Best of the Connoisseur Award Hitchhiker Brewing and their fellow Pittsburgh brewery Brew GentlemanAllagash is back after a couple year hiatus.  The elusive Hidden River will also be joining the line-up, along with regional favorites Levante and Tired HandsSinglecut is a standout and favorite.  Finally, we love to see what our locals – Kennett Brewing Company and Braeloch – will be brewing up for the occasion.

Saturday, September 28th, Noon – 1:30 pm
A connoisseur ticket includes 2 oz tastings of select beers from a special selection of breweries, gourmet boxed lunch prepared by Talula’s Table plus admission to the regular festival that starts at 1:30 p.m

All connoisseur ticket holders get to participate in voting of the 2019 ZMCRE Best of Connoisseur Award!

Last year’s 2018 ZMCRE Best of the Connoisseur Award went to Hitchhiker Brewing from Pittsburgh, PA.

Enjoy special and rare brews from the 50+ breweries listed below:

2SP Brewing Co.
Abomination Brewing Co.
Allagash Brewing Co.
Argilla Brewing Co.
Aston Abbey Brewing Co.
Bald Birds Brewing Co.
Be Here Brewing Co.
Bellfonte Brewing Co.
Bog Turtle Brewing
Braeloch Brewing
Breaker Brewing Co.
Brew Gentlemen
Brick Works Brewing
Brothers Kershner Brewing Co.
Cape May Brewing Co.
Conshohoken Brewing Co.
Crime & Punishment Brewing Co.
Double Nickel Brewing Co.
Ever Grain Brewing Co.
Fat Head’s Brewery
Flying Fish Brewing Co.
Founders Brewing Co.
Free Will Brewing Co.
Funk Brewing Co.
Haymaker Meadery
Hidden River Brewing Co.
Highway Manor Brewing Co.
HitchHiker Brewing Co.
Jack’s Abby Brewing
Kennett Brewing Co.
La Cabra Brewing
Levante Brewing
Locust Lane Craft Brewery
Mainstay Independent Brewing Co.
Manayunk Brewing Co.
McKenzie Brew House
New Trail Brewing Co.
Platform Beer Co.
Rebel Hill Brewing Co.
Rebel Seed Cidery
Rotunda Brewing Co.
Ship Bottom Brewery
Singlecut Beersmiths
Springdale by Jack’s Abby Brewing
Stone Brewing
Stoudts Brewing Co.
Tired Hands Brewing Co.
Tröegs Independent Brewing
Twin Lakes Brewing Co.
Urban Village Brewing Co.
Wilmington Brew Works
Zeroday Brewing Co.